Sunday, December 19, 2010

Friday, December 17, 2010

been 2 busy lately


Pretty soon we'll have brand new home made tshirts for you. Basic shit. Ay que horror on the back, CSS on the front. White tee, black ink and that's it. Defects may apply, since we're doing it ourselves.





We feel so creative. We love our tape and aluminum foil.


with love


CSS

Monday, November 29, 2010

HAHAHAH FUDEU

AI CARALHO
isso é muito engracado!

XUXA EXUX XUXA EXUX

OMG... I just peed all over myself watching this!
This makes sense if you are from Brasil...
it's the funniest thing I've ever seen!

Thanks Fabia Bercsek for the link!




WE DEMAND LASERS!






And bleeps bloops and blops, thank you.

Sunday, November 28, 2010

NEW RATATAT

I really liked their new video for Neckbrace directed by E*vax

Friday, November 26, 2010

CSS NEXT TOP MODEL

YESSSSSS!!!!!!
GUESS WHAT?!?!?!??!
CSS TV IS BACK!
ANA IS ROCKING THE CSS TV AGAIN FOLKS! SOON ENOUGH SHE'LL COME UP WITH MORE STUFF!!!!
WE WERE ALL WAITING FOR THIS RIGHT?


So for this video us and Tyra Banks give you tips on how to improve your modeling career. If you're not a professional model, it's ok... you can take apply these tips on a daily basis. Like while going to the bank or driving!


Cooking some meth for y'all

We been so busy cooking tunes and hooks and riffs and words altogether. Today we just finished recording vocals for one of my favorite songs, it's called I Love You.
:)
Here's a picture of Lovefoxxx digging her work
Such a proud grrrrrl.


yay! we are SO LOVING this new album, we're crapping our pants with so much happiness. Check Rodrigão's ironing board, all stained and shat.
IT'S ALL OURS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

NEW JOHN WATERS

Unfortunately "Fruit Cake" didn't come out but we'll have a new John Waters book next week called "Role Models"!

Here's a great interview posted just few days ago!



Thanks Ruan Martins!

Thursday, November 25, 2010

yeah. the end. just like the black eyed peas album...




Fuck. Do you guys have ANY idea of the situation in Rio? Yeah, Rio, that city that everybody loves and it's so, like charming and stuff. I never liked Rio anyway. I think it's too hot and humidity is so unbearable I'd rather have my wisdom teeth extracted. Well, anyway. Hell broke lose and it's just like a war game now.
People are dying from lost bullets. Cars are being burnt. And I feel so sorry for everybody that lives there. Sorry and worried. This is ridiculous.
The police discovered some drug guerrilla people were planning a huge attack to the south area of the city, also known as Copacabana and Ipanema. They were planning on bombing shopping centers, movie theaters and other places full of people. They also discovered that the family of the Rio estate governor was targeted. So sad.

Check this album for the pictures. It's like so disgusting to see this situation.

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

BEAUTY PATTERN 1985 X 2010

On "Breakfast Club" 1985, Molly Ringwald played Claire, the Beauty Queen.
I wonder if this movie was written and shot nowadays who'd play her character?
tic
toc
tic
toc
tic
toc
tic
toc
tic
toc
tic
toc
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
The more I think about it, the more I get scared, pissed off and think of Segways.
Am I being negative? You know what I'm saying right?
I don't know how to end this post.

Sorry

AVANT GARDE SPONGE

To watch cartoon in the mornings is my favorite thing!
Check out these crazy scenes from season 7 of Sponge Bob.
It's pretty great!










Sunday, November 21, 2010

2012, CROSSCHECK: DIGGIN' IN THE INFINITE BLACK HOLE





I was spying on a woman reading a magazine on the plane yesterday. One of those metrosexual advertisement douchebag mags.
She was locked forever on a "Radar - Tendencies" page.
It featured all sorts of transport solutions for easy and yet sophisticated mobility without the effort of walking. Small motorized wheelchairs (of course they didn't called it "wheelchairs", since it had all the shine of a Robocop gear, but doom approaches in diverse ways) and of course, Segways.
I would love to see someone wearing a huge dress covering the segway... it would be like figure skating in a gown. But besides this ONLY FANTASY, Segways scare the shit out of me. I know this is an old subject... but it gets me very shocked every time i see something about it.

Tendencies?!... For what?
Tendencies of the doom, the end of the world... suicidal tendencies

Saturday, November 20, 2010

fuck yeah

Neil Young singing I Whip My Hair... with Bruce Springsteen.


Thursday, November 18, 2010

The Big Family

When we were touring endlessly and our lives were just like a cheesy tv show we used to say we were like this brazilian tv show called A Grande Familia, The Big Family. And in today's episode I spotted a sticker of our first album on Lineu's computer monitor.
Yay!




SYDNEY, CAN U HANDLE THIS? MELBOURNE, CAN U HANDLE THIS? BEYONCE, CAN U HANDLE THIS? I DON'T THINK YOU CAN HANDLE THIS UUUUH!


HEY SYDNEY, MELBOURNE AND BEYONCE.... CAN YOU HANDLE THIS?
Our sideshows tix go on sale on monday y'all!


Here's all the info:

ON SALE:
At 9am, AEST Monday, 22 November 2010.

VENUES/DATES/TICKETING INFO:

Oxford Arts Factory, Sydney
Monday, 24 January, 2011
Tickets available from www.moshtix.com.au & 1300 438 849

The Corner Hotel, Melbourne
Saturday, 29 January, 2011
Tickets available from www.cornerhotel.com & 03 9427 9198





you try to hide behind your hair
        but your hair is short







Wednesday, November 17, 2010

Hey! A message against homophobia and pro homosexuality

SENHOR REITOR DO MACKENZIE (KKKK MACKKKKKENZIE) VAI TOMAR NO MEIO DO OLHO DO SEU CU SEU FILHO DA PUTA DESGRAÇADO.



:)





Hey. Being gay is SO FUCKING COOL. Who the fuck can IMAGINE being gay is wrong? GOD? Hahahaha, please. Cmon. Get a life, you all homophobic motherfuckers. Go fuck your fathers. Stick that cross up your asses and die. Let the gays be. Most of u people are not even religious people. You just have issues with your poop holes, so SINCE IT'S NOT MY BUSINESS it's NOT YOURS EITHER WHO I FUCK OR LICK OR KISS OR DO WHATEVER I FEEL LIKE DOING.


love!

CSS

Tuesday, November 16, 2010

Sunday, November 14, 2010

HAPPY BIRTHDAY CAROL!

Saturday, November 13, 2010

I WANT CAN I TAKE?

This week's obsessions:


...and a ghettoblaster:

CAT X BOX

I love Michael K...
He posted this cat video I can't stop watching

Thursday, November 11, 2010